OMHL
OTTAWA
Morning Hockey
Fall 2026
Fall 2026 · Regular Season

Standings

2026
Top Scorer
Trevor Sinnett
57 PTS · Trevor's Tragically Hip
Stingiest D
Louis' BTO
57 goals against
Hottest Team
Louis' BTO
8-1-1 last 10
Highest-Scoring Game
8–8
#TeamGPWLTPTSGFGAGDLast 10
1Louis' BTO171232268757+308-1-1
2Trevor's Tragically Hip191072229493+15-4-1
3David's Sum4117854208978+114-3-3
4Les' Rush17773177071-15-3-2
5Andrew's Spirit of the West203116127995-162-6-2
6Cliff's Barenaked Ladies185121116186-252-8-0
#TeamGPW-L-TPtsDiffL10
1BTOBTO1712-3-226+308-1-1
2HIPHIP1910-7-222+15-4-1
3S41S41178-5-420+114-3-3
4RUSHRUSH177-7-317-15-3-2
5WESTWEST203-11-612-162-6-2
6BNLBNL185-12-111-252-8-0
🏆
Fall 2026 · Post-Season
Playoffs
6-Team Bracket
Projected matchups — seeded from standings; matchups will update as results are updated.Projected matchups
Qualifiers
Qualifier 1Upcoming
S41
3David's Sum41
BNL
6Cliff's Barenaked Ladies
Thu Dec 10 · 7:00 AMWalter Baker Sports Centre · Rink A
Qualifier 2Upcoming
RUSH
4Les' Rush
WEST
5Andrew's Spirit of the West
Fri Dec 11 · 7:00 AMNepean Sportsplex · Arena 2 (at the back)
Semifinals
Semifinal 1Upcoming
BTO
1Louis' BTO
?
Winner of QI 1
Mon Dec 14 · 7:00 AMNepean Sportsplex · Arena 1 (Yzerman)
Semifinal 2Upcoming
HIP
2Trevor's Tragically Hip
?
Winner of QI 2
Tue Dec 15 · 7:00 AMBell Centennial Arena
Final
FinalBo3Upcoming
?
Winner of SF 1
?
Winner of SF 2
Wed Dec 16 · 7:00 AMNepean Sportsplex · Arena 1 (Yzerman)